Other languages

Receive news, special deals and activities to do in your email.

Categories

Privacy policy

NOTE this is an automated translation from Spanish; we are working on a humane translation. In the meantime, if you do not understand something, please let us know and we will clarify.

1. Right to information

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter LOPD), Vinyols Camp Ecotur SL (hereinafter Vinyols Camp), owner of the website www. vinyolscamp.com (hereinafter Site), informs the user of this site of the existence of an automated file of personal data created by Vinyols Camp and responsible.

2. Purpose

The data recorded through the forms provided on the website are collated by Vinyols Camp in order to facilitate the provision of services Vinyols Camp provides through its website users, which is none other than the reserve management and reporting news that may be of interest to the user and subscriber.

3 Compulsory or optional nature of information provided by the user and accuracy of data

Fields marked as required in the registration form to be completed by the user are strictly necessary to fulfill your request is voluntary inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The user guarantees that the personal data provided to Vinyols Camp are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes thereto.

4. User consent

Sending personal information by using electronic forms of Vinyols Camp or, where appropriate, emails, means the express consent of the sender to the automated processing of data included in the media indicated, for the purposes described above and to the sending of electronic communications with information about our services.

5. Rights of access, rectification, opposition and cancellation of the users

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition to the processing of personal data under the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD. You can exercise these rights by contacting Vinyols Camp, C / Cami Barenys S / N, 43391 – Vinyols i els Arcs or to the following email address info@vinyolscamp.com.

6. Security

Vinyols Camp maintains security levels of protection of personal data in accordance with Royal Decree 994/1999 June 11 on security measures for automated files containing personal data, and has established all the technical means its disposal to prevent the loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data that users provide through the website, without prejudice to inform you that Internet security measures are not impregnable. Vinyols Camp is committed to complying with the duty of secrecy and confidentiality of personal data contained in the automated file in accordance with applicable law, and to give them a safe treatment upon any details in your case, may occur.

7. Publications

Camp vinyols available to those who previously have authorized through the subscription form provided for that purpose users, service publications in the news, news and relevant information to include Vinyols Camp. The user may unsubscribe or change the subscription to this newsletter by using the interactive form on the website. Also reports that Camp Vinyols send commercial communications by electronic means with information about specials, packages and events relating exclusively to Camp Vinyols that may be of interest to users of the web site when asked to do so by high in the registration form to newsletter . This consent may be revoked at any time by the user, by simply notifying their will Vinyols Camp or through the newsletter itself, and will not be retroactive.

8. Information on cookies and “spamming”

The user consents to the use of cookies, which in no case allow their identification, with the sole purpose of facilitating navigation through the pages of this website and other websites owned by Vinyols Camp and that under no circumstances allow the identification of user. In any case, the user may deny or refuse the use of cookies by modifying your browser settings. Camp vinyols not use techniques of “spamming” and only process the data you transmit through the electronic forms on this website or emails. In case of doubt or dispute regarding our privacy policy and protection of personal data the user can contact us by going to Vinyols Camp, C / Cami Barenys S / N, 43391 – Vinyols i els Arcs or the following email info@vinyolscamp.com. The processing of personal data and sending commercial communications by electronic means, are in accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data (BOE of 14 December 1999) and Law 34/2002 of 11 July, services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (BOE of 12 July 2002).

9. Modification of this privacy policy

Vinyols Camp reserves the right to amend this policy to adapt to future legislative or jurisprudents news as well as industry practices, previously informing users of the changes that occur in it.

Print Friendly